Like us on Facebook

Event Video

Are You Ex-Student ?

Mahal

Year 2016-2017


Harshali Araikar
Std IX (Karate)U-17 Dist Level Participated
18 Milo International Karate held at Malaysia

Mayuri Lekurwale
Std VII(Yogasana)U-14 Dist Level Participated

Sayali Karemore
Std IX U-17 27th Maharashtra state Roller Skating
2016 state level Bronze Medal

Rushikesh Bagde
Std IX Karate U-17 Dist sport Divison Participated

Chaitanaya Podilwar
Cricket U-14 Dist Sports(Best Player)

Laxmi Sathawane
Std VIII (Gymnastic)U-14 State Level Participated

Saras Nerkar
Std IV (Chess) U-11 Nagpur Dist Chess Competition Particpated

Year 2014-2015


Apoorva Bhagat
U-17 (Std. IX) Gymnastic D.S.O. District
Championship & Divisional, State Level Participated

Praful N. Jaiswar
U-17 (Std. X) Karate
D.S.O District & Division Gold Medal &
State Level Particiapted

Rushikesh Bagade
U-14 (Std. VIII) Karate
4th National Hando Championship-14
Held at Jaipur

Priyanka N. Jaiswar
U-17 (Std. VIII) Karate
D.S.O District Participated

Sayali Karemore
U-14 (Std. VII) Skating
D.S.O District Participated

Khushali S Burbonde
U-12 (Std. IV) Skating
D.S.O District Participated

Year 2013-2014


Apoorva Bhagat
Gymnastic D.S.O District Championship
& Divisional State Level Participated

Praful Jaiswar
D.S.O District and Division Karate Gold Medal

Sayali Karmore
Skating D.S.O District Participated

Vaishnavi Kolhe
Yogasna Competition District- 3rd
Division – 1st
State Level – 5th

Kartik Ghargre
Yogasna Competition District Level
6th Rank

Bhavik Dhobale
Yogasna Competition District Level
7th Rank

Shoeb Sheikh
Nagpur District Inter School Karate Championship
1st Rank

Sailee Harde
Inter District State Championship
Basketball 2nd Rank

Vedangi Kakde
Skating District Level
1st Rank

Vaishnavi Shende
Skating Competition District Level
2nd Rank

Yash Kalmkar
Skating District Level
3rd Rank

Manthan Thakre
Yogasana Competition District Level – 3rd Rank
Division Level – 6th Rank
State Level -8th

Vibha Dodke
Karate Competition District Level – 1st Rank
National Level – 2nd Rank
State Level -2nd Rank

Chitrana Nerkar
Chess D.S.O District – 1st Rank

Priyanka Jaiswar
Karate State International School Invitation Karate Championship
Rank – 1st (U-12)

Rushikesh Bagade
Karate State International School Invitation Karate Championship
Rank – 1st (U-12)

Minal Murarkar
U-17 Throwball Sub Junior National Championship

Year 2012-2013


Sayali Karmore
Skating Under-14 D.S.O

Lokesh Marghade
D.S.O State National

Apoorva Bhagat
Nagpur District Gymnastic Champion (U-14)

Praful Jaiswar
Karate (U-14) Akshay Kumar International 1st Rank

Vaishnavi Kolhe
Yogasna Competition District Level
3rd Rank

Shoieb Sheikh
State Level Karate Championship (U-13)
1st Rank

Javed Sheikh
Karate Championship Bronze Medal
2rd Rank

Vedangee Kakde
Skating District Level

Vaishnavi Shende
Skating D.S.O – 5nd Rank
District Level – 2rd Rank

Yash Kalmkar
Skating competition 2012
Rink Race 1st Rank

Manthan Thakre
Yogasana District Level – 3rd Rank

Shubham Palkar
Kabbadi State National Level – 1st

Chitrana Nerkar
Chess D.S.O State Level (U-17)

Siddhi Chowdhary
Akshay Kumar International Gold Medalist (U-12)

Year 2011-2012


Chitrana Nerkar
D.S.O Under-14 National Chess Championship
Jabalpur, M.P (Gold Medalist)

Sayali Karmore
Skating District Level

Lokesh Marghade
Cricket District Level

Siddhi Chowdhary
Karate Gold Medalist & Brown Beld Under-8

Year 2010-2011


Chitrana Nerkar
Chess Competition State Buldhana

Aman Pandel
State Solapur

Shubham Palkar
Kabbadi National Karnatka

Year 2009-2010


Chitrana Nerkar
Maharashtra State Under 11 Chess Competition
4th-Rank

Aman Pandel
Judo

Neha Pophali
IInd Place in Amateure Athletic Asso. for 100 M Race

Aman Pawar
Played Cricket at VCA (Jamtha)

Anmol Kawale
Played Kabbadi at Yawatmal, Bhandara, Digrous

Akash Dhoke
Played Kabbadi for State Level at Yawatmal, Bhandara, Digrous

Dinesh Dhote
Played Karate at universal Martial Art Asso. Nagpur

Year 2008-2009


Chitrana Nerkar
Maharashtra State Under 11 Chess Competition
4th-Rank

Aman Pandel
Judo

Year 2006-2007


Parag Vaidya
Volleyball

Chitrana Nerkar
Chess

Year 2005-2006


Tushar Patil
First Prize in Fencing

Year 2004-2005


Niharika Gendekar
Karate Green Belt – 1st Rank
and selection for competition in Bombay