Like us on Facebook

Event Video

Are You Ex-Student ?

Nandanvan

Year 2016-2017


Vaishnavi Kolhe
Yogasana State Level 2nd Rank,
National Level Participated

Vaishnavi shende
Sketting State Level 2nd Rank,

Om Kolhe
Yogasana State Level 3rd Rank,
National Level Participated

Aditya Thakare
Yogasana District Level 2nd Rank,
State Level Participated

Sarvesh Malve
Karate Dist. Level 3rd Rank

Tejas Welankiwar
Archary State Level Participated

Yash Kadav
Karet National Level 2nd Rank

Year 2014-2015


Tejas Velankiwar
Archery
District Level 2nd Rank

Vaishnavi Shende
Skeeting Comp.
District Level 1nd Rank

Vedant Gadge
Karate Comp.
National Gold Medal

Manthan Thakare
Yogasan Comp.
Silver Medal

Vaishnavi Kolhe
National Level Yogasan Comp.
& Abacus SL

Year 2013-2014


Apoorva Bhagat
Gymnastic D.S.O District Championship
& Divisional State Level Participated

Praful Jaiswar
D.S.O District and Division Karate Gold Medal

Sayali Karmore
Skating D.S.O District Participated

Vaishnavi Kolhe
Yogasna Competition District- 3rd
Division – 1st
State Level – 5th

Kartik Ghargre
Yogasna Competition District Level
6th Rank

Bhavik Dhobale
Yogasna Competition District Level
7th Rank

Shoeb Sheikh
Nagpur District Inter School Karate Championship
1st Rank

Sailee Harde
Inter District State Championship
Basketball 2nd Rank

Vedangi Kakde
Skating District Level
1st Rank

Vaishnavi Shende
Skating Competition District Level
2nd Rank

Yash Kalmkar
Skating District Level
3rd Rank

Manthan Thakre
Yogasana Competition District Level – 3rd Rank
Division Level – 6th Rank
State Level -8th

Vibha Dodke
Karate Competition District Level – 1st Rank
National Level – 2nd Rank
State Level -2nd Rank

Chitrana Nerkar
Chess D.S.O District – 1st Rank

Priyanka Jaiswar
Karate State International School Invitation Karate Championship
Rank – 1st (U-12)

Rushikesh Bagade
Karate State International School Invitation Karate Championship
Rank – 1st (U-12)

Minal Murarkar
U-17 Throwball Sub Junior National Championship

Year 2012-2013


Sayali Karmore
Skating Under-14 D.S.O

Lokesh Marghade
D.S.O State National

Apoorva Bhagat
Nagpur District Gymnastick Champion (U-14)

Praful Jaiswar
Karate (U-14) Akshay Kumar International 1st Rank

Vaishnavi Kolhe
Yogasna Competition District Level
3rd Rank

Shoieb Sheikh
State Level Karate Championship (U-13)
1rd Rank

Javed Sheikh
Karate Championship Bronze Medal
2rd Rank

Vedangee Kakde
Skating District Level

Vaishnavi Shende
Skating D.S.O – 5nd Rank
District Level – 2rd Rank

Vaishnavi Shende
Skating D.S.O – 5nd Rank
District Level – 2rd Rank

Yash Kalmkar
Skating competition 2012
Rink Race 1st Rank

Manthan Thakre
Yogasana District Level – 3rd Rank

Shubham Palkar
Kabbadi State National Level – 1st

Siddhi Chowdhary
Akshay Kumar International Gold Medalist (U-12)

Year 2011-2012


Sayali Karmore
Skating District Level

Lokesh Marghade
Cricket District Level

Siddhi Chowdhary
Karate Gold Medalist & Brown Beld Under-8

Shubham Palkar
Kabbadi National Karnatka

Year 2009-2010


Neha Pophali
IInd Place in Amateure Athletic Asso. for 100 M Race

Aman Pawar
Played Cricket at VCA (Jamtha)

Anmol Kawale
Played Kabbadi at Yawatmal, Bhandara, Digrous

Akash Dhoke
Played Kabbadi for State Level at Yawatmal, Bhandara, Digrous

Dinesh Dhote
Played Karate at universal Martial Art Asso. Nagpur

Year 2008-2009


Kuldeep Slave
Cricket

Rohini Prasad
Karate

Year 2006-2007


Kuldeep Slave
Cricket

Swati Kade
State Wrestling

Ankita Giradkar
Yogasan

Rakesh Amesar
Long Jump